6221 Elm Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $249,203 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $295,801, approximately $145 per square foot. 6221 Elm Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Pamula Sue
Bought by
Scals Travis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,006
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Seals Travis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Medlin Joseph D and Medlin Lauren E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Davis Robert W
Bought by
Medlin Joseph D and Medlin Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Umb Bank Na
Bought by
Payne William Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Payne Paul H and Payne Thelma M
Bought by
Umb Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scals Travis A | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Seals Travis A | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $218,638 | None Available | |
| Medlin Joseph D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Payne William Marvin | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Umb Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scals Travis A | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medlin Joseph D | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $36,435 | $5,003 | $31,432 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $36,104 | $5,753 | $30,351 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $36,104 | $4,807 | $31,297 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $27,550 | $4,864 | $22,686 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $27,550 | $4,864 | $22,686 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $26,279 | $4,864 | $21,415 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $26,279 | $4,864 | $21,415 |
| 2018 | $1,841,416 | $22,021 | $6,449 | $15,572 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $20,803 | $3,327 | $17,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map