6223 E Phillips Place Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $871,534
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,158
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6223 E Phillips Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $830,134, approximately $199 per square foot. 6223 E Phillips Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Ward Douglas A and Ward Cynthia D
Bought by
Penn Maxwell Nathan and Kenerson Jessica Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,600
Outstanding Balance
$465,252
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Kastrup Timothy L and Kastrup Kristin M
Bought by
Ward Douglas A and Ward Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Protom Corp
Bought by
Kastrup Timothy L and Kastrup Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Thomas E and Thomas Edward
Bought by
Protom Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Thomas E and Thompson William P
Bought by
Thompson Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner