Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Kieper
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 694-9372
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $208,000
Beautifully maintained Brick Condo features updated Cherry Cabinets, Furnace/AC & fresh paint! Spacious Master Bdrm w/ Private Bath & lots of closet space! Large Living & Family Rms! Dining Rm & Breakfast Nook w/ beautiful chandeliers! All Kitchen appliances included! Laundry Rm w/ lots of cabinets & Washer/Dryer stay! Lots of storage w/ oversize garage & pull-down attic stairs! Nice patio backs up to nice common area! Great location near Eagle Creek! Just move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14004324 Listed on: 03/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Sanders
The Sanders Group Realty,LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Christopher | $122,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Curlin Tommie L | $96,000 | Title Services Llc | |
| Curlin Tommie L | -- | None Available | |
| Prince Don K | -- | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Steelman Jerry Melvin | -- | Security Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Christopher | $118,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Curlin Tommie L | $91,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Sold | $96,000 | -1.5% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $97,500 | +30.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2011 06/24/11 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $156,900 | $18,800 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $140,400 | $18,800 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $140,400 | $18,800 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $140,400 | $18,800 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $105,100 | $18,700 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $934 | $101,300 | $18,700 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $898 | $99,600 | $18,700 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $765 | $90,700 | $18,700 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $834 | $95,200 | $18,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $833 | $95,200 | $18,700 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $93,000 | $18,700 | $74,300 |
| 2013 | $723 | $93,000 | $18,700 | $74,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Kieper
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 694-9372
194 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carolyn Sanders
The Sanders Group Realty,LLC
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Thompson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susi Thompson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21277137
APN: 49-05-12-103-035.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.