6225 Shadow Hills Dr Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6225 Shadow Hills Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $546,426, approximately $248 per square foot. 6225 Shadow Hills Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2017
Sold by
Jodice Donald W
Bought by
Jodice Donald W and The Donald W Jodice Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2010
Sold by
Jodice Connie J
Bought by
Jodice Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,702
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Gliottone Constance and Owen Thomas James
Bought by
Jodice Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,702
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Gliottone Constance and Mossman Trust
Bought by
Gliottone Constance and Owen Thomas James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Mossman Theodore and Mossman Marie
Bought by
Mossman Theodore and Mossman Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Goldenberg Errol M and Goldenberg Linda M
Bought by
Mossman Theodore and Mossman Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Goldenberg Errol M and Goldenberg Linda M
Bought by
Goldenberg Errol M and Goldenberg Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Goldenberg Errol M and Goldenberg Linda M
Bought by
Goldenberg Errol M and Goldenberg Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jodice Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Jodice Donald W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jodice Donald W | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gliottone Constance | -- | None Available | |
| Mossman Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Mossman Theodore | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goldenberg Errol M | -- | -- | |
| Goldenberg Errol M | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jodice Donald W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldenberg Errol M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $256,224 | $51,240 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $251,201 | $50,236 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $246,276 | $49,251 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $241,448 | $48,286 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $236,715 | $47,340 | $189,375 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $229,696 | $45,937 | $183,759 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $225,193 | $45,037 | $180,156 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $216,450 | $43,289 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $213,199 | $42,639 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $209,023 | $41,804 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map