6226 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $680,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6226 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $594,032, approximately $486 per square foot. 6226 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Hajek Douglas W
Bought by
Holland Geri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,505
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Ontime Development Inc
Bought by
Turner R Scott and Turner Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Easterly Evelena M
Bought by
Hajek Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Geri L | $450,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Turner R Scott | $55,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Hajek Douglas W | $129,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Geri L | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hajek Douglas W | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,799 | $698,000 | $474,300 | $223,700 |
| 2025 | $4,831 | $664,100 | $451,100 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $561,300 | $348,300 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $608,800 | $348,300 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $482,500 | $261,800 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $388,600 | $193,800 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $366,700 | $176,000 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $326,200 | $154,700 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $329,400 | $137,700 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $291,400 | $107,100 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $282,800 | $125,000 | $157,800 |
| 2013 | $3,252 | $232,200 | $102,000 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map