6227 Knotty Pine Dr SE Winter Haven, FL 33884
Lake Fox Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Knotty Pine Dr SE, Winter Haven, FL 33884. 6227 Knotty Pine Dr SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $129,434 | $21,000 | $108,434 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $127,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $124,002 | $20,000 | $104,002 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $99,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $90,026 | $15,500 | $74,526 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $85,311 | $15,000 | $70,311 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $70,408 | $14,500 | $55,908 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $63,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $667 | $46,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $318 | $46,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $46,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map