NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,314 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,717 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Florida Architecture
  • Mature Landscaping
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2018

In every sense of the word, this Home says WELCOME...So come on in...
The large open living room at the center, provides a common space for fun times and family gatherings The kitchen invites you to "GET COOKIN'"...with beautiful stainless steel appliances including a natural gas range and space to hang out at the bar or dine around the table.
The master suite awaits you... restful solitude...for a relaxing evening after a long day or the perfect place to "snooze" a few extra minutes in the morning. With a huge closet and expansive en-suite your private time will be treasured and enjoyed.
This split bedroom plan is perfect for family living or a great spot for your home office.
The screened back porch, overlooking the large, manicured backyard will undoubtedly be enjoyed year round. This, privacy fenced, area will be the location of many happy memories yet to come.
This home is SPECIAL and waiting just for YOU...Call to view today and you'll see what we mean.
With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a 1 Year, Home Warranty from American Home Shield (Shield Complete)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christi Adkins

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3152287 Listed on: 08/22/2018

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Co-Listed By

Eunice Arroyo-Kirchgessner

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3187895

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Clark

OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC License #3077045

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $877

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned RC

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,431 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Homestead Exemption
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-29-06-000000-014150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$877

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1431
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Building Area Total: 2089
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=P4902152&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=P4902152&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97116
  • Price per Sq Ft: 115.3
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97116
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 78.99
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 255000565
  • Co List Office Phone: 863-294-7000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Dead-End
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0535H
  • Disclosures: Other, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected

• Zoning: RC
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-06-000000-014150
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 877
  • Tax Book Number: P-81
  • Tax Lot: 103

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Property Owner 7 Llc
Bought by
Progress Resedential Borrower 11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$268,829

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Luckett William J and Luckett Mary E
Bought by
Property Owner 7 Llc
Seller's Agent
Christi Adkins
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Paul Clark
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Warner Gary L
Bought by
Luckett William J and Luckett Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.48%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Resedential Borrower 11 Llc -- Os National Llc
Property Owner 7 Llc $165,000 Fidelity National Title Of F
Luckett William J $81,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Luckett William J $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $115 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,395 $219,974 $30,000 $189,974
2024 $3,109 $202,791 -- --
2023 $3,109 $184,355 $0 $0
2022 $2,784 $167,595 $0 $0
2021 $2,559 $152,359 $22,000 $130,359
2020 $2,408 $141,782 $21,000 $120,782
2018 $883 $72,320 $0 $0
2017 $877 $70,833 $0 $0
2016 $850 $69,376 $0 $0
2015 $514 $68,894 $0 $0
2014 $800 $68,347 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4902152

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-29-06-000000-014150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.