6228 80th Rd Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $849,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6228 80th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $826,192, approximately $509 per square foot. 6228 80th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Cambridge, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Karen L Kershis As Trustee and Lydia S Schlotthauer Family Trust
Bought by
Mackay Catherine and Zee James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,417
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Schlotthauer Lydia S
Bought by
Lydia S Schlotthauer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay Catherine | $675,000 | -- | |
| Mackay Catherine | $675,000 | -- | |
| Lydia S Schlotthauer Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lydia S Schlotthauer Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackay Catherine | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Mackay Catherine | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,204 | $37,979 | $10,699 | $27,280 |
| 2025 | $6,797 | $35,869 | $10,966 | $24,903 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $33,840 | $10,605 | $23,235 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $33,840 | $9,679 | $24,161 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $47,940 | $15,720 | $32,220 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $44,640 | $15,720 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $38,400 | $15,720 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $35,100 | $15,720 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $28,200 | $12,872 | $15,328 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $26,872 | $13,513 | $13,359 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $26,872 | $13,513 | $13,359 |
| 2015 | $966 | $24,909 | $12,967 | $11,942 |
| 2014 | $966 | $23,500 | $14,366 | $9,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map