6228 Flash Ln Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $373,971 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6228 Flash Ln, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $376,993, approximately $137 per square foot. 6228 Flash Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
White Harry B and White Heather N
Bought by
Childress Arthur Grey and Childress Ronalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,707
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$714
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
White Harry B and White Heather B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,550
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Arthur Grey | $380,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| White Harry B | $223,200 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childress Arthur Grey | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Harry B | $230,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $309,221 | $33,014 | $276,207 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $351,254 | $30,013 | $321,241 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $351,125 | $28,049 | $323,076 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $329,235 | $26,214 | $303,021 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $246,710 | $24,951 | $221,759 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $226,020 | $24,462 | $201,558 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $212,192 | $24,462 | $187,730 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $202,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $196,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $192,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $191,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $179,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map