6230 Flash Ln Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $415,812
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6230 Flash Ln, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $402,453, approximately $151 per square foot. 6230 Flash Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Alfonso and Gomez Mandy K
Bought by
Breitenstein Reed A and Breitenstein Julianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,702
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Gomez Alfonso and Gomez Mandy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,450
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenstein Reed A | $305,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Gomez Alfonso | $199,900 | Csaut Ifo Asdlinc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breitenstein Reed A | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Alfonso | $206,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $283,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $108 | $275,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $108 | $267,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $259,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $252,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $248,550 | $24,462 | $224,088 |
| 2019 | $773 | $207,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $201,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $197,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $193,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $191,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $190,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map