6228 James Alan St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,333,225
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6228 James Alan St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,298,556, approximately $582 per square foot. 6228 James Alan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Tingstad Gary R
Bought by
Tingstad Gary R and Gary R Tingstad Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingstad Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $345,297 | $122,223 | $223,074 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $338,527 | $119,827 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $331,890 | $117,478 | $214,412 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $325,383 | $115,175 | $210,208 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $319,003 | $112,916 | $206,087 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $315,733 | $111,759 | $203,974 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $309,543 | $109,568 | $199,975 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $303,474 | $107,420 | $196,054 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $297,524 | $105,314 | $192,210 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $291,691 | $103,249 | $188,442 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $287,310 | $101,698 | $185,612 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $281,682 | $99,705 | $181,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map