6228 Watcher St Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $935,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6228 Watcher St, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $860,413, approximately $393 per square foot. 6228 Watcher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary, Suva Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Vargas and Hermelinda
Bought by
Vargas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Bruno and Vargas Hermelinda
Bought by
Vargas Bruno and Vargas Hermelinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Family Trust | -- | Rancho Law Group | |
| Vargas Bruno | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Bruno | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $218,867 | $72,752 | $146,115 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $214,576 | $71,326 | $143,250 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $210,370 | $69,928 | $140,442 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $206,246 | $68,557 | $137,689 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $202,203 | $67,213 | $134,990 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $200,130 | $66,524 | $133,606 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $196,207 | $65,220 | $130,987 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $192,361 | $63,942 | $128,419 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $184,893 | $61,460 | $123,433 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $182,116 | $60,537 | $121,579 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $178,550 | $59,352 | $119,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map