6229 Avon Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,002,935 - $1,234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6229 Avon Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,097,484, approximately $852 per square foot. 6229 Avon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Li Zhi Min
Bought by
Jasmin Lis Living Trust and Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Shao Ta I and Shao Joung Young
Bought by
Li Piao Ai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmin Lis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Piao Ai | $335,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Piao Ai | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $485,168 | $316,881 | $168,287 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $475,656 | $310,668 | $164,988 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $466,330 | $304,577 | $161,753 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $457,187 | $298,605 | $158,582 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $448,223 | $292,750 | $155,473 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $434,930 | $284,068 | $150,862 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $426,403 | $278,499 | $147,904 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $409,847 | $267,686 | $142,161 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $403,692 | $263,666 | $140,026 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $395,786 | $258,502 | $137,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map