6229 S Monroe Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6229 S Monroe Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $649,572, approximately $346 per square foot. 6229 S Monroe Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mccamey Lucia V H
Bought by
Lucia Hill Mccamey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Levin Michael A and Levin Claudia M
Bought by
Mccamey Lucia V H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,519
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$630,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Vrudny Timothy J and Vrudny Elizabeth A
Bought by
Levin Michael A and Levin Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,337
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Sold by
Lundberg Linda A
Bought by
Vrudny Timothy J and Vrudny Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lundberg Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property