62292 Cielito Dr Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $170,406
1
Bed
1
Bath
208
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62292 Cielito Dr, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 and is currently estimated at $127,703, approximately $613 per square foot. 62292 Cielito Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Tree Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Lynch Rolanda
Bought by
Lynch Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Lynch Patrick
Bought by
Blackburn Nathan Thomas and Blackburn Alixandria Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Pipes Canyon Land Co Inc
Bought by
Lynch Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Allen Ray
Bought by
Wells Roberts Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Real Gifts Fund Llc
Bought by
Pipes Canyon Land Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Wickstrom Miles R and Wickstrom Susan E
Bought by
Real Gifts Fund Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Patrick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blackburn Nathan Thomas | $22,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lynch Patrick | $16,000 | New Century Title Company | |