622A 13th Ave S Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622A 13th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $940,278, approximately $522 per square foot. 622A 13th Ave S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Bought by
Campitelli George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Master In Equity Horry County
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Kiely Ronald J
Bought by
Southern Shamrock Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Greene Dennis W and Greene Brenda W
Bought by
Kiely Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Adams Margaret Wilma and Greene Ted R
Bought by
Greene Dennis W and Greene Brenda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campitelli George J | $350,000 | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Co | $476,000 | -- | |
| Southern Shamrock Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kiely Ronald J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Dennis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southern Shamrock Llc | $614,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $57,866 | $15,468 | $42,398 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $28,839 | $4,678 | $24,161 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $38,086 | $8,986 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $38,086 | $8,986 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $38,086 | $8,986 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $30,094 | $4,552 | $25,542 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $30,094 | $4,552 | $25,542 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,094 | $4,552 | $25,542 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $30,094 | $4,552 | $25,542 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $30,094 | $4,552 | $25,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map