623 19th St S Arlington, VA 22202
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,685,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 19th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 and is currently estimated at $1,597,038, approximately $399 per square foot. 623 19th St S is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Gunston Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Ford Vivian
Bought by
Hutto Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,760
Outstanding Balance
$303,393
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutto Mark | $707,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutto Mark | $565,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,283 | $1,382,700 | $761,500 | $621,200 |
| 2024 | $13,461 | $1,303,100 | $695,200 | $607,900 |
| 2023 | $12,914 | $1,253,800 | $695,200 | $558,600 |
| 2022 | $12,554 | $1,218,800 | $660,200 | $558,600 |
| 2021 | $11,621 | $1,128,300 | $540,000 | $588,300 |
| 2020 | $11,166 | $1,088,300 | $500,000 | $588,300 |
| 2019 | $10,805 | $1,053,100 | $460,000 | $593,100 |
| 2018 | $9,545 | $948,800 | $420,000 | $528,800 |
| 2017 | $9,712 | $965,400 | $392,000 | $573,400 |
| 2016 | $9,453 | $953,900 | $376,000 | $577,900 |
| 2015 | $9,792 | $983,100 | $373,600 | $609,500 |
| 2014 | $8,896 | $893,200 | $356,000 | $537,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map