Seller's Agent in 2026
Jon O'Neil
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE
(507) 521-2050
78 in this area
101 Total Sales
Affordable living with some improvements needed. Updated roof. Home is sold in as-is condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE License #40166880 Listed on: 03/31/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $85,000 | -13.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,056 | $99,400 | $33,200 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $96,400 | $33,800 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $86,900 | $43,000 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $932 | $75,800 | $37,500 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $904 | $70,100 | $34,700 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $860 | $66,900 | $33,200 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $954 | $63,000 | $29,800 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $868 | $37,800 | $17,880 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $868 | $36,000 | $16,980 | $19,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $16,560 | $18,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,100 | $16,552 | $22,548 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jon O'Neil
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE
(507) 521-2050
78 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brittany Krueger
Edina Realty- Waseca
(651) 358-1648
47 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7039819
APN: 17.120.0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.