623 55th St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,564,610
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 55th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,318,153, approximately $521 per square foot. 623 55th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Parsley Nathan
Bought by
Cody Megan and Parsley Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Parsley Nathan
Bought by
Parsley Nathan and Cody Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,579
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Parsley Nathan and Parsley Allen L
Bought by
Parsley Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
King Floyd L and King Luretha
Bought by
Parsley Nathan and Parsley Allen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,595
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,027,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Parsley Janet K
Bought by
Parsley Allen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,595
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,027,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Brown Allen T
Bought by
King Floyd L and King Luretha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Brown Elmo
Bought by
Brown Allen T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Parsley Nathan | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Parsley Nathan | $45,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Parsley Nathan | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Parsley Nathan | $575,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parsley Allen L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| King Floyd L | $85,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Brown Allen T | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Brown Allen T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsley Nathan | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Parsley Nathan | $90,000 | |
| Open | Parsley Nathan | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Parsley Allen L | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Floyd L | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,903 | $1,007,989 | $276,643 | $738,346 |
| 2024 | $14,903 | $988,089 | $271,219 | $723,870 |
| 2023 | $15,666 | $975,583 | $265,903 | $709,680 |
| 2022 | $15,225 | $949,455 | $260,689 | $695,766 |
| 2021 | $14,593 | $930,705 | $255,579 | $682,126 |
| 2020 | $14,431 | $928,093 | $252,959 | $675,134 |
| 2019 | $13,909 | $909,900 | $248,000 | $661,900 |
| 2018 | $13,615 | $892,064 | $243,139 | $648,925 |
| 2017 | $12,559 | $834,574 | $238,372 | $596,202 |
| 2016 | $11,676 | $778,994 | $233,698 | $545,296 |
| 2015 | $9,717 | $628,411 | $188,523 | $439,888 |
| 2014 | $9,670 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map