623 Anneslie Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $323,945 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $357,236, approximately $349 per square foot. 623 Anneslie Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Jones Claudine M Steisel
Bought by
Jones Claudine M Steisel and Jones William Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1989
Sold by
Hudgins H Earle
Bought by
Steisel Claudine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Claudine M Steisel | -- | None Available | |
| Steisel Claudine | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $240,000 | $99,700 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $227,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $215,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $203,500 | $94,700 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $201,700 | $94,700 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map