623 Bald Eagle Blvd Ashland, NE 68003
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,654,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,071
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Bald Eagle Blvd, Ashland, NE 68003 and is currently estimated at $1,427,799, approximately $464 per square foot. 623 Bald Eagle Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Ashland-Greenwood Elementary School, Ashland-Greenwood Middle School, and Ashland-Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Sandy Pointe Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Mills Larry D and Mills Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Larry D | $211,000 | Union Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,784 | $1,141,940 | $215,000 | $926,940 |
| 2024 | $9,659 | $1,103,360 | $215,000 | $888,360 |
| 2023 | $13,039 | $1,090,848 | $215,000 | $875,848 |
| 2022 | $12,327 | $954,254 | $215,000 | $739,254 |
| 2021 | $10,703 | $838,696 | $215,000 | $623,696 |
| 2020 | $10,692 | $838,696 | $215,000 | $623,696 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | $741,549 | $215,000 | $526,549 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map