NOT LISTED FOR SALE

623 Bear Claw Way Middleton, WI 53562

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $605,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,627 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2021

Last sale price $410,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,858 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Pope Farm Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Blackhawk Park

About This Home

As of October 2021

Gorgeous 4 bedroom 3.5 Bath Townhome Condo with Middleton's High Ranking Schools! This Condo is over 2,600 SQ FT. and features a Large kitchen with breakfast bar that connects to formal dining room & cozy living room w/ gas fireplace. Patio overlooks a beautiful pond with no neighbors behind. Main level mudroom/Laundry Room connects to the 2- Car Garage. Large master suite with double sinks, roomy walk-in closet, and jetted tub. The lower level is great for entertaining and includes a wet bar. 3 minutes to reach Beltline Highway, grocery stores, many restaurants, and shops. Furniture can be included with the right offer. UHP warranty included ... you will like this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Martin

Modern Realty Partners LLC License #81237-94 Listed on: 08/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Martin

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,451

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Private Entrance

HOA Fees

  • $245 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include parking, trash removal, snow removal, reserve fund, lawn maintenance
  • 2 Units
  • Located in the Sauk Heights master-planned community
  • Built by Chrisopher
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0708-211-1419-0

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,451

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$245 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Middleton
  • Class: Condo
  • Type: Condominium
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Homebuilder: Chrisopher
  • Items Included: stove/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer/dryer, full size freezer, mini-fridge
  • Fee Includes: Parking, Trash removal, Snow removal, Reserve fund, Lawn maintenance
  • Project Name: Sauk Heights
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 204.29
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 620
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2627
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2007
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 21x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17x14, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: L
  • Other Room 1: Garage, Dimensions: 20x19, On Level: M
  • In Unit Laundry Lvl: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Finished, Sump pump
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floors, Washer, Dryer, Jetted bathtub, Cable/Satellite Available, At Least 1 tub
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk through, Walk-in Shower, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Pond
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Private Entry, Deck/Balcony

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
  • Parking Unit: 2 car Garage, Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Fee Month: 245
  • Condo Management: Professional offsite
  • Units in Association: 79
  • Units In Building: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Middleton
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle School: Glacier Creek
  • School District: Middleton-Cross Plains

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 6451
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0708-211-1419-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.53%
Current Estimated Value
$532,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Akhtar Masood and Syed Shabana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$514,083
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rickey Douglas M $410,000 Knight Barry Title
Akhtar Masood $514,100 Nations Title
Devon Bank $273,800 Nations Title Agency
Akhtar Masood -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Akhtar Masood $514,083
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Sold $410,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Price Changed $409,900 -3.6% $156 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Sale $425,000 +3.7% $162 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Off Market $410,000 -- --
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,777 $530,600 $61,300 $469,300
2024 $16,273 $500,600 $61,300 $439,300
2023 $7,329 $455,100 $61,300 $393,800
2022 $14,769 $410,000 $61,300 $348,700
2021 $5,986 $318,300 $61,300 $257,000
2020 $6,451 $312,000 $61,300 $250,700
2019 $6,433 $312,000 $61,300 $250,700
2018 $6,299 $312,000 $61,300 $250,700
2017 $6,021 $283,600 $58,900 $224,700
2016 $5,906 $270,100 $56,100 $214,000
2015 $5,621 $229,400 $47,700 $181,700
2014 $5,259 $229,400 $47,700 $181,700
2013 $5,667 $256,400 $47,700 $208,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1917532

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-211-1419-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.