623 Buchanan Way Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $808,730
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Buchanan Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $766,683, approximately $299 per square foot. 623 Buchanan Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Mary Esther
Bought by
Curnutt Alfred Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,250
Outstanding Balance
$505,634
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Richardson Wallace G and Richardson Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curnutt Alfred Bryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Curnutt Alfred Bryan | $605,000 | First American Title | |
| Curnutt Alfred Bryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Richardson Wallace G | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curnutt Alfred Bryan | $569,250 | |
| Closed | Curnutt Alfred Bryan | $569,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Wallace G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $654,870 | $205,661 | $449,209 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $642,030 | $201,629 | $440,401 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $629,442 | $197,676 | $431,766 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $617,100 | $193,800 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $605,000 | $190,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $365,380 | $70,261 | $295,119 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $358,217 | $68,884 | $289,333 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $351,194 | $67,534 | $283,660 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $344,309 | $66,210 | $278,099 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $337,559 | $64,912 | $272,647 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $332,489 | $63,937 | $268,552 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $325,977 | $62,685 | $263,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map