Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Brody
Multisource
(650) 342-9906
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,903,000 - $2,075,000
This home is located at 623 Cypress Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 since 22 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $1,977,424, approximately $1,139 per square foot. This property was built in 1946. 623 Cypress Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Myra Rodriguez
Promised Land Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uziel Tamara | $1,895,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Morning Star 12 Llc | $1,650,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tantillo Giovanni | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morning Star 12 Llc | $1,237,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $1,895,000 | 0.0% | $1,092 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Price Changed | $1,895,000 | 0.0% | $1,092 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2021 05/22/21 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $1,092 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,477 | $1,291,314 | $719,746 | $571,568 |
| 2023 | $15,477 | $1,241,175 | $691,800 | $549,375 |
| 2022 | $21,729 | $1,932,900 | $1,122,000 | $810,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $115,247 | $31,683 | $83,564 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $114,067 | $31,359 | $82,708 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $111,832 | $30,745 | $81,087 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $109,641 | $30,143 | $79,498 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $107,492 | $29,552 | $77,940 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $105,385 | $28,973 | $76,412 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $103,803 | $28,538 | $75,265 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $101,770 | $27,979 | $73,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Brody
Multisource
(650) 342-9906
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Myra Rodriguez
Promised Land Realtors
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81845359
APN: 021-124-370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.