623 Division St W Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $216,109 - $248,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Division St W, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $236,027, approximately $137 per square foot. 623 Division St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Kuntze Ann Marie
Bought by
Kuntze Thomas Lowell and Kuntze Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntze Thomas Lowell | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $200,000 | $48,100 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $181,200 | $45,200 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $181,200 | $45,200 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $172,300 | $45,200 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $145,900 | $36,400 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $127,000 | $35,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $123,400 | $35,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $113,200 | $32,100 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $836 | $102,500 | $29,200 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $770 | $83,800 | $29,200 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $784 | $77,900 | $23,300 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $29,200 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map