623 E 11th St Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E 11th St, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $93,720, approximately $142 per square foot. 623 E 11th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Virginia Cross Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Guidry Tanya M and Guidry Kevin
Bought by
Mcclain Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Mcclain Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Terri | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclain Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $49,409 | $13,080 | $36,329 |
| 2024 | $819 | $32,178 | $9,537 | $22,641 |
| 2023 | $407 | $32,178 | $9,537 | $22,641 |
| 2022 | $388 | $32,178 | $9,537 | $22,641 |
| 2021 | $388 | $32,178 | $9,537 | $22,641 |
| 2020 | $91 | $32,534 | $10,000 | $22,534 |
| 2019 | $91 | $32,534 | $10,000 | $22,534 |
| 2018 | $86 | $32,534 | $10,000 | $22,534 |
| 2017 | $86 | $32,534 | $10,000 | $22,534 |
| 2016 | $128 | $36,511 | $10,000 | $26,511 |
| 2015 | $127 | $36,511 | $10,000 | $26,511 |
| 2014 | $127 | $36,511 | $10,000 | $26,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,511 | $10,000 | $26,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map