623 E 38th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,989 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E 38th St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $220,995, approximately $154 per square foot. 623 E 38th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Loveys Deborah A
Bought by
Taylor Melanie Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Westman Carl E
Bought by
Loveys Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Melanie Smith | $62,000 | -- | |
| Loveys Deborah A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loveys Deborah A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $100,200 | $30,000 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $93,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $79,200 | $30,000 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $79,200 | $30,000 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $79,200 | $30,000 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $745 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $879 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $110,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $108,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map