627 E 38th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,970 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E 38th St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $188,985, approximately $125 per square foot. 627 E 38th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Woodfolk Christina
Bought by
Jackson Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,768
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Christina | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $135,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $123,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $111,900 | $30,000 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $110,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $110,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $109,100 | $30,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $109,100 | $30,000 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map