623 E Dewey Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $63,451, approximately $43 per square foot. 623 E Dewey Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Daniel and Bradley Hilda
Bought by
Bradley Daniel and Bradley Hilda V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Bought by
Bradley Daniel and Bradley Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Daniel | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $8,920 | $930 | $7,990 |
| 2024 | $427 | $8,920 | $930 | $7,990 |
| 2023 | $424 | $8,920 | $930 | $7,990 |
| 2022 | $472 | $7,650 | $930 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $472 | $7,650 | $930 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $474 | $7,650 | $930 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $505 | $7,290 | $890 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $510 | $7,290 | $890 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $507 | $7,290 | $890 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $499 | $7,720 | $830 | $6,890 |
| 2015 | $489 | $7,720 | $830 | $6,890 |
| 2014 | $486 | $7,720 | $830 | $6,890 |
| 2013 | $479 | $7,720 | $830 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map