Seller's Agent in 2024
Tobi Greene
RE/MAX
(515) 208-4000
5 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $95,000
Great starter home in the heart of Winterset. 1 bedroom, 1 full bath. Dining room area, 1st floor laundry, great mudroom/drop zone space. Bonus room could be an office area or another bedroom. Corner lot with plenty of room to add a garage. Deck off kitchen. Close to everything. Walking distance to the square. Appliances in home are included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodridge Greg | $67,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weltha Billy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodridge Greg | $64,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Sold | $67,000 | -32.3% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -12.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $112,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $58,100 | $18,200 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $564 | $30,200 | $11,600 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $30,200 | $11,600 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $590 | $25,800 | $11,600 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $25,800 | $11,600 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $22,000 | $10,600 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $682 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $458 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tobi Greene
RE/MAX
(515) 208-4000
5 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rachel Eller
Summerset Realty
(515) 468-5635
46 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 695025
APN: 820-00-06-01070000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.