623 E Main St Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $221,983 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
174
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Main St, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $230,996. 623 E Main St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $217,400 | $30,300 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $153,600 | $19,700 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $153,600 | $19,700 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $153,600 | $19,700 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $153,600 | $19,700 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $33,090 | $19,700 | $13,390 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $133,200 | $18,100 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $133,200 | $18,100 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $133,200 | $18,100 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $133,200 | $18,100 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $133,200 | $18,100 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $133,200 | $18,100 | $115,100 |
| 2011 | $2,458 | $111,500 | $15,100 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map