623 Heritage Ct Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $210,324 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Heritage Ct, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $252,581, approximately $151 per square foot. 623 Heritage Ct is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,762,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $203,100 | $24,100 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $203,100 | $24,100 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $195,100 | $23,100 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $181,100 | $23,800 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $153,400 | $24,900 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $153,400 | $24,900 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $144,200 | $23,400 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $139,700 | $22,700 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $130,600 | $21,200 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $128,300 | $20,800 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $122,900 | $20,700 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $1,701 | $122,900 | $20,700 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map