623 Irvington Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Irvington Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $408,632, approximately $329 per square foot. 623 Irvington Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Blankenship Randy L
Bought by
White Jason R and White Darci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,862
Outstanding Balance
$55,062
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jason R | $131,900 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jason R | $129,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |