623 Jones Rd Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $211,977 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Jones Rd, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $245,744, approximately $151 per square foot. 623 Jones Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Tameka Rucker
Bought by
Johnson Reginald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Tameka Rucker
Bought by
Johnson Reginald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Reginald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Reginald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $197,130 | $13,150 | $183,980 |
| 2024 | $29 | $188,750 | $13,150 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $179,490 | $11,170 | $168,320 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $130,560 | $6,600 | $123,960 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $117,270 | $5,820 | $111,450 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $115,340 | $5,820 | $109,520 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $112,970 | $5,820 | $107,150 |
| 2018 | $408 | $114,920 | $5,940 | $108,980 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $114,300 | $5,940 | $108,360 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $114,970 | $5,940 | $109,030 |
| 2015 | $411 | $114,310 | $5,940 | $108,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,650 | $5,940 | $109,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map