623 King St Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $46,960 - $166,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 King St, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $111,990, approximately $189 per square foot. 623 King St is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Engel Larry H and Engel Alice M
Bought by
Julmar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Dick
Bought by
Engel Larry H and Engel Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julmar Properties Llc | $23,452 | Leer Title Services | |
| Engel Larry H | -- | Leer Title | |
| Wilson Dick | $14,000 | Leer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $18,200 | $13,400 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $214 | $17,300 | $12,800 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $210 | $16,900 | $12,100 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $216 | $17,600 | $12,100 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $208 | $15,100 | $10,500 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $216 | $14,600 | $10,400 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $200 | $14,700 | $10,400 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $484 | $22,800 | $13,200 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $500 | $12,700 | $7,945 | $4,755 |
| 2015 | $193 | $12,700 | $7,908 | $4,792 |
| 2014 | $204 | $13,400 | $9,272 | $4,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map