623 Loxley Dr Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $657,243
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Loxley Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $630,061, approximately $323 per square foot. 623 Loxley Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including St Joseph Grade School, Ambassador Christian Academy, and Donovan Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Terry Mark and Terry Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Giron Norma and Vargas Jairo
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Giron Norma
Bought by
Giron Norma and Vargas Jairo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,550
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Zavala Jorge A and Blancas Beatriz
Bought by
Giron Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Quebec Developers Inc
Bought by
Zavala Jorge A and Blancas Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,150
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Mark | $260,000 | Guardian Title Agency Of Oce | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Giron Norma | -- | Equititle Llc | |
| Giron Norma | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Zavala Jorge A | $148,990 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giron Norma | $342,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Giron Norma | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Jorge A | $119,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,871 | $454,000 | $138,000 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $454,000 | $138,000 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $454,000 | $138,000 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $454,000 | $138,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $6,619 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $6,530 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $6,067 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $5,775 | $277,400 | $95,600 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map