623 Main St Hampstead, NH 03841
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Main St, Hampstead, NH 03841. 623 Main St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampstead Central School, Hampstead Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,221 | $535,400 | $193,200 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $535,400 | $193,200 | $342,200 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $340,300 | $138,000 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $340,300 | $138,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $7,742 | $340,300 | $138,000 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $340,300 | $138,000 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $6,812 | $281,500 | $84,400 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $281,500 | $84,400 | $197,100 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $281,500 | $84,400 | $197,100 |
| 2006 | $5,070 | $279,800 | $121,300 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map