Seller's Agent in 2019
Russ Ocker
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 895-0862
35 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $216,895
This home is located at 623 N 3rd St, Centerville, IA 52544 since 12 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $190,224, approximately $179 per square foot. 623 N 3rd St is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Heritage Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David | $14,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Cameron | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller William E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Glick Christopher R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glick Christopher R | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | +21.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $95,000 | -3.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $98,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $197,230 | $17,600 | $179,630 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $106,380 | $13,690 | $92,690 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $106,380 | $13,690 | $92,690 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $94,380 | $9,780 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $92,370 | $9,780 | $82,590 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $84,000 | $7,820 | $76,180 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $87,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $87,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199,400 | $83,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $83,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Russ Ocker
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 895-0862
35 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lori Bogle
Bogle Realty LLC
(641) 856-7002
131 in this area
225 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5361255
APN: 340011027840000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.