623 N Gordon St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 N Gordon St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $160,140, approximately $178 per square foot. 623 N Gordon St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Monarch Community Bank
Bought by
Battle Creek Area Habitat For Humanity I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Henker Jerry A and Estate Of Charles H Henker
Bought by
Monarch Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1999
Sold by
Henker Clarence and Henker Dixie
Bought by
Henker Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Creek Area Habitat For Humanity I | -- | None Available | |
| Monarch Community Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Henker Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $498 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,800 | $9,800 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map