Seller's Agent in 2022
Belinda Duff
Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco
(940) 390-0603
15 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,870 - $300,000
Great FAMILY home in Aubrey on a large CITY lot. This adorable home offers 4 bedrooms, and two baths. Originally it was a 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, and the owner converted the garage into a mother in law suite. Would make a great new master suite to convert into! Lots of possiblities! Owner has done some updates. Make this HOME yours! Walking distance to downtown Aubrey, and the local shops on the square! Only minutes from the North Dallas Tollway, and Lake Ray Roberts State Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco License #0440375 Listed on: 12/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jose | -- | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Gullette Mary Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Jose | $254,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Gullette Mary Ann | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $309,000 | $67,116 | $241,884 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $303,013 | $47,940 | $255,073 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $279,102 | $47,940 | $231,162 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $171,488 | $47,940 | $190,008 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $176,394 | $31,161 | $145,233 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $141,725 | $31,161 | $115,291 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $128,841 | $31,161 | $119,028 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $117,128 | $31,161 | $125,841 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $106,480 | $26,367 | $112,157 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $96,800 | $22,532 | $104,592 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $88,000 | $22,532 | $97,187 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,794 | $18,050 | $68,744 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Belinda Duff
Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco
(940) 390-0603
15 in this area
84 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Thalia Valencia
Lugary, LLC
(469) 909-0202
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14723890
APN: R156690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.