623 N Nettleton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 N Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $123,758, approximately $128 per square foot. 623 N Nettleton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Walker and Larry
Bought by
Jb Fisher Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,337
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Wendell V and Johnson Donna R
Bought by
Khan Christina Imran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Wendell V and Johnson Donna R
Bought by
Johnson Wendell and Johnson Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb Fisher Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Khan Christina Imran | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Johnson Wendell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jb Fisher Homes Llc | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $9,940 | $3,330 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $446 | $8,360 | $2,660 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $446 | $8,360 | $2,660 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $453 | $8,300 | $2,660 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $453 | $8,300 | $2,660 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $468 | $8,190 | $2,660 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $455 | $8,190 | $2,660 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $403 | $7,260 | $2,660 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $399 | $7,320 | $2,660 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $401 | $7,320 | $2,660 | $4,660 |
| 2015 | $398 | $7,320 | $2,660 | $4,660 |
| 2014 | $400 | $7,320 | $2,660 | $4,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map