Seller's Agent in 2019
Katie Black
Anchor & Oak Realty Group
(479) 871-5988
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $255,000
Wonderful, remodeled charmer on Pine Bluff St with tons of historical features. This completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home has 2144 sq ft. and features a 2 car garage with a fenced back yard. Original built-in's in the front formal living room with a light filled family room in the back off the kitchen. Kitchen has granite countertops, new appliances, a breakfast bar and tons of counter space. Master with a walk in closet and master bath. Don't miss out on this beautiful home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendrix Georgia | $152,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Dumanov Michael | $38,000 | Bright Line Title Llc | |
| Easley Mark Alan | -- | -- | |
| Williams Brian K | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easley Mark Alan | $69,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $152,000 | -2.6% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Price Changed | $156,000 | -1.9% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | For Sale | $159,000 | +318.4% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $38,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $21,060 | $1,035 | $20,025 |
| 2024 | $693 | $21,060 | $1,035 | $20,025 |
| 2023 | $768 | $21,060 | $1,035 | $20,025 |
| 2022 | $818 | $21,060 | $1,035 | $20,025 |
| 2021 | $818 | $21,060 | $1,035 | $20,025 |
| 2020 | $747 | $19,805 | $1,350 | $18,455 |
| 2019 | $747 | $19,805 | $1,350 | $18,455 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $19,805 | $1,350 | $18,455 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $19,805 | $1,350 | $18,455 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $19,630 | $1,350 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $644 | $18,695 | $1,800 | $16,895 |
| 2014 | $644 | $18,695 | $1,800 | $16,895 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Katie Black
Anchor & Oak Realty Group
(479) 871-5988
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Riggan
Stafford Realtors
(501) 467-0824
127 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cynthia Eaves
Sun Realty Inc
(501) 282-2893
8 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19004946
APN: 700-01641-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.