623 Rhode Island Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Colonial Place-Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Rhode Island Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $312,656, approximately $160 per square foot. 623 Rhode Island Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Ito Family Trust and Ito Douglas
Bought by
Rhode Island Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Cobb Richard A and Cobb Robert
Bought by
Ito Family Trust and Ito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhode Island Property Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ito Family Trust | $300,000 | Rw Towne Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $280,900 | $78,500 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $275,800 | $78,500 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $240,600 | $78,500 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $222,600 | $60,500 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $20 | $216,400 | $60,500 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $210,900 | $55,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $205,400 | $49,500 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $197,700 | $49,500 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $195,200 | $49,500 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $190,300 | $45,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $190,300 | $45,000 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $190,300 | $45,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map