NOT LISTED FOR SALE

623 Roxboro Dr Troy, NC 27371

Estimated Value: $298,881 - $324,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2025

Last sale price $320,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool House
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Porch
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of December 2025

Nestled in the beautiful gated community of Woodrun, access to Lake Tillery and the Uwharrie National Forest, this charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers stunning views and cozy living. The inviting front and back porches are perfect for enjoying breathtaking sunrises and sunsets, especially in the fall and winter when the leaves have fallen. Start your day with a warm cup of coffee as you take in the serene mountain views, then unwind in the evening on the back deck. Community Pool, Tennis Courts and walking trails.
Inside, the open-concept design welcomes you with vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and airy feel. The owner’s suite features a generous walk-in closet, and a bonus room provides flexibility—ideal for a home office or playroom. Fenced-in backyard, the two-car garage adds convenience, while the community itself offers fantastic amenities, including lake access. Bring your boat and embrace the Woodrun lifestyle, where nature and relaxation go hand in hand!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Hoke

RE/MAX Executive License #247515 Listed on: 03/31/2025

RE/MAX Executive

Last Buyer's Agent

Kat Mcrae

New South Realty, Inc License #121150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $969

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104 x 166 x 85 x 165
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R01

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 658713034705
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$969

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 104 x 166 x 85 x 165
  • Subdivision Name: Woodrun
  • Directions: Hwy 24/27, turn on River Rd, turn left on Woodrun Dr, turn left on Creswell Rd turn right on Roxoboro Dr., house is on the left. Woodrun is a gated community - buyers will need to be accompanied by their agent and agents will need business card to enter.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1310
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Level, Sloping
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Remarks, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Accessibility Features: 2 or more Access Exits
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1310
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Front Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 658713034705
  • Zoning: R01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 969
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.615

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Anderson David Williams and Anderson Kathleen Patri
Bought by
Roxboro Drive Realty 1 Llc and Roxboro Drive Realty 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Angela Hoke
RE/MAX Executive
Buyer's Agent
Kat Mcrae
New South Realty, Inc
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.03%
Views
151
Current Estimated Value
$312,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,280
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Joseph W
Bought by
Anderson David William and Anderson Kathleen Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Michelle
Bought by
Richardson Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,289
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Ondishko Joseph J and Ondishko Janet G
Bought by
Richardson Michelle and Richardson Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roxboro Drive Realty 1 Llc $320,000 None Listed On Document
Anderson David William $200,000 None Available
Richardson Joseph -- None Available
Richardson Michelle -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson David William $100,000
Previous Owner Richardson Joseph $156,289
Previous Owner Richardson Michelle $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $320,000 -2.4% $244 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $328,000 -0.3% $250 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Price Changed $329,000 -0.3% $251 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $969 $147,964 $13,387 $134,577
2024 $10 $147,964 $13,387 $134,577
2023 $969 $147,964 $13,387 $134,577
2022 $969 $147,964 $13,387 $134,577
2021 $969 $147,964 $13,387 $134,577
2020 $969 $147,964 $13,387 $134,577
2018 $1,002 $151,800 $5,950 $145,850
2017 $1,002 $151,800 $5,950 $145,850
2016 $1,002 $151,800 $5,950 $145,850
2015 $926 $151,800 $0 $0
2014 $926 $151,833 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1175465

Triad MLS

APN: 6587-13-03-4705

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.