623 S Fork Estates III Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 S Fork Estates III, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $227,702, approximately $91 per square foot. 623 S Fork Estates III is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Shockey John P
Bought by
Malcolm Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Outstanding Balance
$109,083
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$118,619
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Rebecca A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcolm Rebecca A | $150,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $82,920 | $15,720 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $619 | $80,400 | $15,720 | $64,680 |
| 2023 | $589 | $76,260 | $14,760 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $580 | $74,520 | $14,760 | $59,760 |
| 2021 | $582 | $74,640 | $14,760 | $59,880 |
| 2020 | $564 | $72,780 | $14,760 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $569 | $72,780 | $14,760 | $58,020 |
| 2018 | $568 | $72,780 | $14,760 | $58,020 |
| 2017 | $568 | $72,780 | $14,760 | $58,020 |
| 2016 | $598 | $76,200 | $14,760 | $61,440 |
| 2015 | $598 | $76,210 | $14,760 | $61,450 |
| 2014 | $598 | $76,210 | $14,760 | $61,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map