Seller's Agent in 2025
David Oliphant
Ocean Element Real Estate
(650) 445-8145
21 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,557,609
Spanning 1,740 square feet of living space, this home exudes warmth and charm from the moment you step inside. The bamboo and tile floors throughout lend an air of elegance and durability, seamlessly connecting each room. The property features a large sunny kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and a full walk in pantry that parents and culinary enthusiast will appreciate. A side-by-side washer and dryer in the garage adds convenience for all your laundry needs. Storage won't be an issue here as the home boasts a cedar lines walk-in closet in the primary and organizers in the others, allowing for ample space to keep your belongings organized. Plus the cute built in bunks are perfect for the kids to share a room. Energy efficiency is also at its best with paid for solar power and Tesla battery installations. Additionally, new windows have been installed to ensure optimal insulation and natural light infiltration. Relaxation comes easy in both the family room and living room where a fireplace serves as a cozy centerpiece during cooler months. Plus there is a buiit in screen for movie nights ! The flat fenced backyard provides a private outdoor space perfect for weekend barbecues or simply soaking up the California sun.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ocean Element Real Estate License #01949984 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Chengpin | $1,350,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bland Mchael Gilman | -- | None Available | |
| Bland Michael Gilman | $1,115,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Maile Michael Anton | -- | None Available | |
| Maile Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Maile Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Maile Michael | $509,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hoops Christopher | $337,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lavallee Jean P | $289,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Chengpin | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bland Michael Gilman | $836,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Maile Michael | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maile Michael | $407,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoops Christopher | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavallee Jean P | $260,100 | |
| Closed | Maile Michael | $50,900 | |
| Closed | Maile Michael | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $1,350,000 | -3.2% | $776 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | $802 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,229 | $1,219,411 | $407,928 | $811,483 |
| 2023 | $14,229 | $1,172,062 | $392,089 | $779,973 |
| 2022 | $13,444 | $1,149,081 | $384,401 | $764,680 |
| 2021 | $13,460 | $1,126,551 | $376,864 | $749,687 |
| 2020 | $8,760 | $715,320 | $357,660 | $357,660 |
| 2019 | $8,840 | $701,296 | $350,648 | $350,648 |
| 2018 | $8,167 | $687,546 | $343,773 | $343,773 |
| 2017 | $8,029 | $674,066 | $337,033 | $337,033 |
| 2016 | $7,933 | $660,850 | $330,425 | $330,425 |
| 2015 | $7,756 | $650,924 | $325,462 | $325,462 |
| 2014 | $7,563 | $638,174 | $319,087 | $319,087 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Oliphant
Ocean Element Real Estate
(650) 445-8145
21 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
YI Chun Chiang
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 796-2285
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82006772
APN: 047-045-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.