Estimated Value: $531,000 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Tatum St, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $563,238, approximately $733 per square foot. 623 Tatum St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Gronke Philip J
Bought by
Cutter Lynn and Gronke Philip
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $147,226 | $57,398 | $89,828 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $144,340 | $56,273 | $88,067 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $141,511 | $55,170 | $86,341 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $138,738 | $54,089 | $84,649 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $136,019 | $53,029 | $82,990 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $134,626 | $52,486 | $82,140 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $131,987 | $51,457 | $80,530 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $129,400 | $50,449 | $78,951 |
| 2017 | $120 | $126,863 | $49,460 | $77,403 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $124,377 | $48,491 | $75,886 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $122,510 | $47,763 | $74,747 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $120,111 | $46,828 | $73,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map