623 W 37th St Norfolk, VA 23508
Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $269,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W 37th St, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $253,255, approximately $193 per square foot. 623 W 37th St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Sewick Andrew R and Jimenez Luis
Bought by
Rusnak Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,361
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Graves Angeligue
Bought by
Sewick Andrew R and Jimenez Luis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Tommy Mustin Plastering Co
Bought by
Graves Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,377
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusnak Karina | $150,000 | Sage Title Llc | |
| Sewick Andrew R | $121,500 | Attorney | |
| Graves Angelique | $138,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusnak Karina | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Angelique | $22,823 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Angelique | $116,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $231,200 | $38,700 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $218,200 | $38,700 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $199,800 | $36,100 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $185,200 | $30,200 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $164,900 | $30,200 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $154,900 | $24,200 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $147,400 | $22,100 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $138,800 | $20,800 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $138,700 | $20,800 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $134,700 | $20,800 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $134,700 | $20,800 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $134,700 | $20,800 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map