623 W 8th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,456 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W 8th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $186,864, approximately $155 per square foot. 623 W 8th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,418 | $142,000 | $23,100 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $59,200 | $14,400 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $52,400 | $14,500 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $52,400 | $14,500 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $52,400 | $14,500 | $37,900 |
| 2013 | $2,127 | $52,400 | $14,500 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map