623 W North St Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,516 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W North St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $95,879, approximately $149 per square foot. 623 W North St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Smith Dashne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Jones Nathaniel M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Kelley Brent Dale and Kelley Brent D
Bought by
Jones Nathaniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,405
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dashne L | $10,750 | Mst | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $65,744 | None Available | |
| Jones Nathaniel M | $69,900 | -- |